Contact Us

By Mail: 404 S Main St., Lapwai ID 83540

District Office  208-843-2622, Fax 208-843-7746

Admin Staff

Name Title Phone # Ext E-mail
David AikenSuperintendent843-2622202daiken@lapwai.org
Connie DesjarlaisAdministrative Secretary/Accounts Payable843-2622201cdesjarlais@lapwai.org
David KronemannAthletic Director843-2241206dkronemann@lapwai.org
D'Lisa PinkhamMiddle/High Principal843-2241205dpinkham@lapwai.org
Jenny WilliamsInd Ed/Liason843-2241120jwilliams@lapwai.org
Lori Rav├ętSped Director/School Psychologist843-2960314lravet@lapwai.org
Nathan WeeksBusiness Manager .5843-2622200nweeks@lapwai.org
Patti VassarES Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper843-2960310pvassar@lapwai.org
Rhonda TaylorHS Administrative Assistant843-2241/2960311/255rtaylor@lapwai.org
Teri WagnerElementary Principal/Curriculum Coor.843-2960312twagner@lapwai.org

Elementary School  208-843-2960, Fax 208-843-2978

>
Name Grade Ext E-mail
Teeiah ArthurGrade 1425tarthur@lapwai.org
Carleen BaldwinGrade 5413cbaldwin@lapwai.org
Colleen BlendenPre-School317cblenden@lapwai.org
Nate BlylevenGrade 3415nblyleven@lapwai.org
Julie ClarkRTI/PBIS Coordinator416jclark@lapwai.org
Cindy DoeringsfeldSpEd418cdoeringsfeld@lapwai.org
Becky FinnellGrade 3414bfinnell@lapwai.org
Sheila HewettGrade 1 & 2426shewett@lapwai.org
Kelly HillmanGrade 2427khillman@lapwai.org
Dena JonesReading Specialist416djones@lapwai.org
Heather KirkGrade 4408hkirk@lapwai.org
Cindy LatellaKindergarten424clatella@lapwai.org
Traci McKarcherGrade 3417tmckarcher@lapwai.org
Dawn MeltonP.E. Specialist317dmelton@lapwai.org
Ena RamlArt322esanchez@lapwai.org
Becky SchmidtLibrary316rschmidt@lapwai.org
Kathie SligerGrade 1419ksliger@lapwai.org
Brenna TerryGrade 2428bterry@lapwai.org
Cassie WestbrookKindergarten423cwestbrook@lapwai.org
Beau WoodfordGrade 4409bwoodford@lapwai.org

Middle/High School  208-843-2241, Fax 208-843-5289

Name Grade/Subject Ext E-mail
Sheryl BentzHistory161sbentz@lapwai.org
Randi BennettUpward Bound, U of Idaho217rbennett@lapwai.org
Devin BoyerVoc Ag-dboyer@lapwai.org
Brad CarpenterGrade 6130bcarpenter@lapwai.org
Iris ChimburasGrade 6140ichimburas@lapwai.org
Tami ChurchScience330tchurch@lapwai.org
Nancy DahlSpecial Education330ndahl@lapwai.org
Verna JohnsonHS Special Forces321vjohnson@lapwai.org
Georgie KerbyVoc Business341gkerby@lapwai.org
Kenneth KesslerMath361kkessler@lapwai.org
Josh Leighton, Jr.Science/PE170jleighton@lapwai.org
Julie MorrisonLanguage Arts-jmorrison@lapwai.org
Josh NellesenAcademic Counselor204jnellesen@lapwai.org
Dave PalmerMath360dpalmer@lapwai.org
Georgia SobottaMS Special Forces120gsobotta@lapwai.org
Valerie RidingerBiology/PE/Health350vefied@lapwai.org
Tina StacyEnglish331tstacy@lapwai.org
Mary Lynn WalkerEnglish351mlw@lapwai.org

District-Wide Staff

Name Title/Subject Phone # Ext E-mail
Patrick ClevelandMusic Teacher843-2960 / 843-2241pcleveland@lapwai.org
Chris LacyTechnology Support843-2960 / 843-2241240/208clacy@lapwai.org
Peggy FiskeArt843-2960 / 843-2241322/320pfiske@lapwai.org
Tim JonesTechnology843-2960 / 843-2241240/208tj@lapwai.org
Kelly WagnerSpeech and Language Pathologist843-2960 / 843-2241kwagner@lapwai.org

Food Service Staff

Name Title Phone # Ext E-mail
Debbi BricenoHS Cook843-2241311-
Stephanie CalkinsHS Cook843-2241311-
Traci HollandElementary Cook843-2960315-
Sandra MaggiElementary Cook843-2960315-
Barbara McClainDishwasher843-2960315-
Ann Munstermann-WeberFood Service Supervisor843-2960 / 843-2241315 / 311amunstermann@lapwai.org

Educational Support Professionals

Name Title Phone # Ext E-mail
Andi PetersES SpEd Paraprofessional843-2241102-
Bahiyyih HansenMS/HS PBIS843-2241207bhansen@lapwai.org
Brett BovardMS SpEd Paraprofessional 843-2241321-
Buck WalkerMS/HS SpEd Paraprofessional843-2241--
Gail CampbellTitle 1 - ES Reading843-2960416-
Jan BarnettIDAL Proctor843-2241213jbarnett@lapwai.org
Janell WilliamsES Paraprofessional843-2960416-
LaTasha DishionTitle 1 - ES Paraprofessional843-2960--
Lori RogersGear Up Tutor843-2241-lrogers@lapwai.org
Michelle CoxES Behavior Intervention843-2960428-
Olivia SheldenES Special Needs Parapro843-2960416-
Rafferdy SamuelsAttendance / ES Paraprofessional843-2960--
Rebecca SchmidtES Library843-2960419-
Renee CalkinsES SpEd Paraprofessional843-2960422-
Rhoda HenryES Paraprofessional843-2960416rhenry@lapwai.org
Sarah HillES Paraprofessional843-2960--
Scott OllarES SpEd Paraprofessional843-2690422-
Shawna LeightonStrategic Prevention Coordinator843-2241307sleighton@lapwai.org
Susan Kash KashElem SpEd843-2960418-
Vickie CoatsMS/HS Library843-2241213vcoats@lapwai.org

Maintenance/Custodial (790-1732)

Name Title
Alan WhiteMaintenance Supervisor
Emerson WhiteHS Custodian
Tom RogersHS Custodian
William BenthamES Custodian
Yolanda BlackwellES Custodian

Transportation (843-2681 or 790-1737)

Name Route/Responsibility Phone #
Alan WhiteSweetwater/Webb - PM-
Dan SwearingenMechanic/Trans Supervisor843-2681
Josh Leighton, Jr.Sweetwater/Webb - AM-
Karen ThornberrySpecial Needs-
Tony WittmanNez Perce Express-

School Board Members

Name Zone Position Phone # E-mail
Jack BellZone 4Trustee843-2157jackb@nezperce.org
Lori JohnsonZone 2Vice Chair843-2229lorij@nezperce.org
Sonya SamuelsZone 3Chair843-2229sonyas@nezperce.org
Susan MeisnerZone 5Trustee305-2888chikagobearsfan@gmail.com
Thunder GarciaZone 1Trustee843-2464 x4665thunderg@nezperce.org