Nashville Area TSSAA Basketball School District Tournament Schedule, Scores

0

The TSSAA basketball playoffs have been announced.

Follow the Nashville Area School District Tournament Schedule here. Tournament schedules and results will be updated throughout the playoffs.

Section II

Class A

District 3

February 8: Girls – Webb School 69, USN 9; Columbia Academy 56, BGA 44; MTCS 69, Franklin Road Academy 38; Christian Providence 57 Christian Grace 25.

February 9: Boys – USN 70, BGA 65; Providence Christian 60, Grace Christian 36; Webb School 83, MTCS 45; Columbia Academy 88, Franklin Road Academy 74.

WEBB UP: How rural Webb School became a high school basketball transfer destination

GOOD GRAZED COUGARS: How Goodpasture continued to win despite losing top rookie Isaiah West to ACL injury

SPORTS AWARDS: Meet the Middle Tennessee High School Sports Awards Fall Sports Nominees

at Providence Christian

February 11: Girls – Webb School vs. Columbia Academy 4 p.m.; MTCS vs. Providence Christian, 7 p.m. Boys – USN vs. Providence Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Webb School vs. Columbia Academy, 8:30 p.m.

February 12: Girls – Consolation, Webb School-Columbia Academy loser to MTCS Providence Christian loser, noon; Championship, Webb School-Columbia Academy winner vs. MTCS-Providence winner Christian, 3 p.m. Boys – Consolation game, USN-Providence Christian losing to Webb School-Columbia Academy losing, 1:30 p.m.; Winner USN-Providence Christian vs. Webb School-Columbia Academy, 4:45 p.m.

District 4

February 8: Girls – Nashville Christian 50, Mt. Juliet Christian 12; Davidson Academy 46, Ezell-Harding 39; Clarksville Academy 50, Friendship Christian 24; DCA 48, Goodpature 30.

February 9: Boys – Goodpasture 84, Mount Juliet Christian 37; Nashville Christian 77, Davidson Academy 57; Christian Friendship 67, DCA 44; Clarksville Academy 62, Ezell-Harding 47.

Mr AND Ms BASKET: Meet the TSSAA’s Mr. and Miss Basketball finalists for the 2021-22 season

UNDEFEATED AND NOT. 1: Brentwood Academy basketball isn’t driven by its No. 1 ranking. It’s driven by last year’s finish.

at Christian Friendship

February 11: Girls – Nashville Christian vs. Davidson Academy, 4 p.m.; Clarksville Academy vs. DCA, 7 p.m.; Boys – Goodpasture vs. Nashville Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Friendship Christian vs. Clarksville Academy, 8:30 p.m.

February 12: Girls – Consolation, Nashville Christian-Davidson Academy loser to Clarksville Academy-DCA loser, noon; Championship; Nashville Christian-Davidson Academy winner vs. Clarksville Academy-DCA winner, 3 p.m. Boys – Consolation, Goodpasture-Nashville Christian losing to Friendship Christian-Clarksville Academy, 1:30 p.m.; Championship, Goodpasture-Nashville Christian winner vs. Friendship-Clarksville Academy winner, 4:45 p.m.

Contact Tom Kreager at 615-259-8089 or [email protected] and on Twitter @Kreager.

This article originally appeared on Nashville Tennessean: TSSAA Basketball: Nashville District Tournament Schedule, Results

Share.

Comments are closed.