High School Volleyball District Twins – Macomb Daily

0

Volleyball

Districts

Division 1

Host Detroit Renaissance

Nov. 1: Oak Park vs. Berkley, 5 p.m.; Fitzgerald vs. Detroit Renaissance, 6:30 p.m.

November 3: Detroit Mumford v Oak Park / Berkley winner, 5 p.m. Winner of Southfield A&T vs. Fitzgerald / Detroit Renaissance, 6:30 p.m.

November 5: Championship, 6 p.m.

Host Grosse Pointe Nord

November 1: Roseville v. Lakeview, 5 p.m .; Grosse Pointe North vs Grosse Pointe South, 6:30 p.m.

November 3: Detroit East English v Roseville / Lakeview to win, 5 p.m. Warren Woods-Tower vs Grosse Pointe Nord / Grosse Pointe Sud winner, 6:30 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 6 p.m.

Host lake shore

November 1: Chippewa Valley vs. Lake Shore, 5 p.m.; Anchor Bay vs. L’Anse Creuse, 7 p.m.

November 3: L’Anse Creuse North vs. Chippewa Valley / Lake Shore winner, 5 p.m. Dakota vs. Anchor Bay / L’Anse Creuse winner, 7 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 6 p.m.

Host Stoney Creek

November 1: Port Huron vs. Eisenhower, 5 p.m. Stoney Creek vs. Port Huron Northern, 7 p.m.

November 3: Romeo v Port Huron / Eisenhower winner, 5 p.m. Rochester vs. Stoney Creek / Port Huron North, 7 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 7 p.m.

Host Troy Athens

November 1: Birmingham Groves vs. Troy, 7 p.m.

November 3: Royal Oak v Troy Athens, 6 p.m. Warren-Mott v Birmingham Groves / Troy winner, 8 p.m.

November 5: Championship, 7 p.m.

Ford host

November 1: Cousino vs. Sterling Heights, 5:30 p.m.; Fraser vs. Ford, 7 p.m.

November 3: Utica vs. Cousino / Sterling Heights winner, 5:30 p.m .; Stevenson vs Fraser / Ford winner, 7 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 6 p.m.

Division 2

Host South Lake

November 1: Lincoln v Chandler Park, 5 p.m.; Centerline vs. Harper Woods, 7 p.m.

November 3: South Lake v Lincoln / Chandler Park winner, 5 p.m. Winner Eastpointe vs. Center Line / Harper Woods, 7 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 6 p.m.

Host Lamphere

November 1: Cranbrook vs. Lamphere, 6 p.m.

Nov. 3: Michigan Collegiate v Notre Dame Prep, 5 p.m.; Winner Clawson vs Cranbrook / Lamphere, 6:30 p.m.

November 5: Championship, 5 p.m.

Host Richmond

November 1: Armada vs. Lutheran North, 6 p.m.

November 3: Algonac vs. Armada / Lutheran North winner, 5:30 p.m .; Richmond vs. Regina, 7 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 7 p.m.

Section 3

Northwestern Lutheran host

November 1: Memphis vs. Lutheran Northwest, 5 p.m.; Mont Clemens vs Pontiac A&T, 7 p.m.

November 3: Clintondale v Memphis / winner of the Lutheran Northwest, 5 p.m. Winner of New Haven vs. Mount Clemens / Pontiac A&T, 7 p.m.

November 5: Championship, 6 p.m.

Division 4

Host Cardinal Mooney

November 1: Peck vs. Kimball New Life Christian, 4 p.m.; Austin Catholic vs Cardinal Mooney, 5:30 p.m.

Nov. 3: Merritt vs. Peck vs. Kimball New Life Christian, 5 p.m .; Parkway Christian v Austin Catholic / Cardinal Mooney winner, 6:30 p.m.

November 4: Championship, 6 p.m.


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply