High school football playoff pairs released

0

MICHIGAN – On Sunday, October 24, 2021, the high school football playoff matchups were released by the MHSAA and West Michigan will be well represented.

* Schedules are based on MHSAA website

Breaking up the high school football playoff pairings

Division 1
Region 1, District 1
Grand Ledge (6-3) at Rockford (9-0) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Traverse City West (6-3) at Grandville (6-3) TBD

Division 2
Region 1, District 2
Byron Center (7-2) in Caledonia (8-1) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Mona Shores (7-2) at Forest Hills Central (8-1) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 2, District 1
Jackson (5-4) at Portage Central (7-2) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Dexter (5-4) at Battle Creek Lakeview (6-3) TBD

Section 3
Region 1, District 1
Ionia (5-4) at DeWitt (8-1) TBD

Region 1, District 2
Lowell (4-5) at Muskegon (8-1) Saturday, 1:00 p.m.
Coopersville (6-3) at Cedar Springs (7-2) TBD

Region 2, District 1
Zeeland East (5-4) at Stevensville Lakeshore (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Saint-Joseph (5-4) at Zeeland West (6-2) to be determined

Region 2, District 2
Gull Lake (5-4) at Harper Creek (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Mattawan (4-5) at Parma Western (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Division 4
Region 1, District 1
Fruitport (4-5) at Cadillac (7-2) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Whitehall (7-2) at Sparta (7-2) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 1, District 2
Forest Hills Eastern (5-4) at Unity Christian (9-0) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Spring Lake (6-3) at Grand Rapids Christian (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 2, District 1
Charlotte (6-3) at Hastings (8-1) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
South Christian (6-3) at Plainwell (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 2, District 2
Leg (5-4) at Edwardsburg (9-0) TBD
Trois Rivières (5-4) at Vicksburg (8-1) TBD

Section 5
Region 2, District 1
Grant (4-5) to Tri County (8-1) to be determined
Big Rapids (5-4) at Oakridge (7-2) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 2, District 2
Belding (5-4) at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (9-0) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Comstock Park (9-0) at West Catholic (8-1) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 3, District 1
Parchment (6-3) Berrien Springs (9-0) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
South Haven (6-3) v Kalamazoo United (6-3) TBD

Region 3, District 2
Hopkins (5-4) at Portland (7-2) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
To face the winner from Olivet (7-2) to Williamston (6-3)

Section 6
Region 2, District 1
Central Montcalm (5-4) at Montague (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
To face the winner of Manistee (5-4) at Reed City (8-1)

Region 3, District 1
Watervliet (5-4) at Constantine (9-0) Friday, 7 p.m.
To face the winner of Michigan Center (8-1) in Jonesville (9-0)

Division 7
Region 2, District 1
Ithaca (6-3) at Pewamo-Westphalia (9-0) Friday, 7 p.m.
To face the winner of New Lothrop (6-3) at Montrose (7-2)

Region 3, District 1
Delton Kellogg (5-3) at Muskegon Catholic Central (8-1) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
North Muskegon (4-5) at Ravenna (6-3) Friday, 7:00 p.m.

Region 3, District 2
Homer (5-4) at Lawton (9-0) TBD
To face the winner of Niles Brandywine (4-5) at Union City (5-4)

Section 8
Region 1, District 2
White Cloud (4-5) at Carson City-Crystal (8-1) TBD
Holton (5-4) at Muskegon Heights (5-4) TBD

Region 3, District 1
Decatur (4-5) at White Pigeon (8-1) Friday, 7:00 p.m.
Saugatuck (5-4) at Cassopolis (5-4) TBD

Region 3, District 2
Centerville (7-2) at Addison (8-1)
To face the winner of Reading (6-3) at Hudson (9-0)

Division 1 to 8 players
Region 3
Tekonsha (7-2) vs. Martin (9-0)
Laurent (7-2) at Mendon (7-2)

8-Man Division 2
Region 4
Climax-Scotts (6-3) at Morrice (9-0)
Colon (8-1) at Portland St. Patrick (9-0)


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply