Football matches in high schools in region I

0


[ad_1]

AMARILLO, Texas (KFDA) – The regular season for Panhandle High School football teams is over and 37 local teams are still alive and well advancing to the playoffs.

For the road to Jerry World, here are the matches coming up this week in Bi-District. From

5A Section I:

  • El Paso El Dorado vs Tascosa, Friday at 6 p.m. at the Dick Bivins stadium
  • Amarillo High vs. El Paso Del Valle, Friday at 7 p.m.
  • Caprock vs El Paso Chapin, Friday at 7 p.m.

In Division II:

  • Randall in Fort Worth Wyatt, Thursday at 5 p.m. at Clark Stadium in Plano, TX

Transfer to class 4A in Division I:

  • Dumas vs Decatur, Friday at 7 p.m. at Childress
  • Canyon vs Springtown, Friday at 7 p.m. Friday in Snyder, TX
  • Hereford vs Lake Worth, Friday at 7 p.m. in Vernon
  • Pampa vs. Wichita Falls Hirschi, Friday at 7 p.m., Peoples Bank Stadium

In Division II:

  • Perryton vs. Midland Greenwood, Friday at 7 p.m. Greg Sherwood Memorial Bulldogs Stadium, Plainview
  • Borger vs. Sweetwater, 7 p.m. Friday, at Lubbock-Copper

Class 3A in division I:

  • Slaton in Bushland, Fridays at 7 p.m.
  • Muleshoe vs. Brownfield, Thursday at 7 p.m. at Littlefield
  • River Road vs. Denver City, Thursday at 7 p.m. at Greg Sherwood Memorial Bulldogs Stadium, Plainview
  • Shalowater vs. Dalhart, Thursday at 7:30 p.m. at Happy State Bank Stadium

Section II

  • Childress vs Stanton, Thursday at 7:30 p.m. at Floydada
  • Canadian vs Idalou, Friday at 7:30 p.m. at Happy State Bank Stadium
  • Friona vs. Abernathy, Friday at 7 p.m. Friday at Muleshoe
  • Spearman vs. Lubbock Roosevelt, Friday at 7 p.m. Friday at River Road High School

Class 2A Division I:

  • Panhandle vs Floydada, Friday at 7 p.m. at Tulia
  • Farwell vs Post, Friday at 7 p.m. in Levelland
  • Sanford-Fritch vs Sundown, Friday at 7 p.m.
  • Olton vs New Deal, Thursday 4 p.m. at Floydada

In Division II:

  • Bovina vs Seagraves, Friday at 7 p.m. in Sudan
  • Stratford vs Wheeler, 4:30 p.m. Thursday at Happy State Bank Stadium
  • Gruver vs. Shamrock, Fridays at 7 p.m. at West Texas High School
  • Clarendon vs. Sunray at 7 p.m. Thursday in Bushland
  • Wellington vs Vega, Friday at 4:30 p.m. at Happy State Bank Stadium

Finally in Class 1A Division I:

  • Nazareth vs Valley, Friday 7:30 p.m. at Claude
  • Happy vs. Springlake-Earth, Thursdays at 7 p.m. in Anton

Section II

  • Wildorado vs Follett, Friday at 7 p.m. at White Deer
  • Miami vs Groom, Friday at 7:30 p.m. at Lefors.

Copyright 2021 KFDA. All rights reserved.

[ad_2]

Share.

Leave A Reply